SCHEDULE

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

7AM – 9AM

BREAKFAST

with Brian Falconer

_______________________

9AM – 11AM

GOLDEN OLDIES

with David Dickson

_______________

11AM – 12PM

FEELING GOOD

with Davie Martin

_______________

12PM – 3PM

EASY DOES IT

with Adrian Bayne

_______________

3PM – 4PM

GOOD TIMES

with Stu Gibb

_______________

4PM – 5PM

GOLDEN YEARS 1974

with Ian Scott

_______________

5PM – 7PM

DRIVETIME

with Mike Falconer

_______________

7PM – 9PM

GILL'S GEMS

with Gillian Kerr

_______________

9PM – 11PM

ALTERNATIVE MIX

with Craig Gordon

_______________

11PM – 7AM

SALTIRE MUSIC MIX

7AM – 9AM

BREAKFAST

with Mags Foster

_______________________

9AM – 10AM

VINYL COUNTDOWN

with Dave Englefield

_______________

10AM – 12PM

OLDIES BUT GOLDIES

with Jim McGarvie

_______________

12PM – 3PM

NUTS IN THE MIDDLE

with James Brannan

_______________

3PM – 5PM

DRIVETIME

with Craig Gordon

_______________

5PM – 6PM

ROCKSCAPE

with Stu Gibb

_______________

6PM – 7PM

UNFORGETTABLE 80s

with Eric Bateman

_______________

7PM – 8PM

ROCKING THROUGH

THE DECADES

with Nita Ewart

_______________

8PM – 10PM

POL.ON

with Marzena & Ryszard

_______________

10PM – 7AM

SALTIRE MUSIC MIX

7AM – 9AM

BREAKFAST

with Brian Falconer

________________________

9AM – 10AM

VINYL COUNTDOWN

with Dave Englefield

_______________

10AM – 12PM

FOOD FOR THOUGHT

with Nita Ewart

_______________

12PM – 1PM

COMMUNITY MATTERS

with Mike Falconer

_______________

1PM – 3PM

AFTERNOON DELIGHTS

with Eric Bateman

________________________

3PM – 4PM

SALTIRE COUNTRY

with Ian Scott

_______________

4PM – 5PM

ACCOUSTIC

with Adrian Bayne

_______________

5PM – 7PM

DRIVETIME

with Dawn Davie & Adrian Bayne

Sponsored by

Gurkha Bar & Restaurant

_______________

7PM – 9PM

WEDNESDAY NIGHT CHILL

with Colin Torley

Sponsored by The Tower Inn

_______________

9PM – 11PM

HOOTENANNY

with Alex & Sheila Aitken

_______________

11PM – 7AM

SALTIRE MUSIC MIX

7AM – 9AM

BREAKFAST

with Mike Falconer

________________________

9AM – 10AM

VINYL COUNTDOWN

with Dave Englefield

_______________

10AM – 12PM

GOLDEN OLDIES

with David Dickson

_______________

12PM – 1PM

GOOD TIMES

with Stu Gibb

_______________

1PM – 3PM

LUNCHTIME

with Nita Ewart

_______________

3PM – 4PM

UNFORGETTABLE 80s

with Eric Bateman

_______________

4PM – 6PM

DRIVETIME

with David Caldwell

_______________

6PM – 8PM

HAPPY HOURS

with Steve Glasgow

_______________

8PM – 11PM

SOULTIME

with Craig Gordon

_______________

11PM – 7AM

SALTIRE MUSIC MIX

7AM – 9AM

BREAKFAST

with Mike Falconer

________________________

9AM – 10AM

VINYL COUNTDOWN

with Dave Englefield

_______________

10AM – 1PM

FRIDAY BRUNCH

with Nita Ewart

_______________

1PM – 4PM

MIDDAY MAGIC

with Mags Foster

_______________

4PM – 7PM

DRIVETIME

with Ian Scott

_______________________

7PM – 10PM

FRIDAY NIGHT SPORTS

with Craig Gordon

_______________

10PM – 12AM

Q-BURN

with Paul Antony

_______________

12AM – 7AM

SALTIRE MUSIC MIX

7AM – 9AM

BREAKFAST

with Brian Falconer

________________________

9AM – 12PM

SATURDAY MORNING

with Craig Gordon

Sponsored by The Tower Inn

_______________

12PM – 1PM

GOOD TIMES

with Stu Gibb

_______________

1PM – 2PM

FEELING GOOD

with Davie Martin

_______________

2PM – 5PM

SALTIRE SPORTS LIVE

with David Caldwell, John Menzies

Sponsored by

Integrity Insurance Services

_______________

5PM – 8PM

PS EXPERIENCE

with Paul Sinclair

_______________

8PM – 11PM

FLOOR FRICTION

with Troakester & Conquest

_______________

11PM – 1AM

BOUNCE IT UP

with Jamie B

_______________

1AM – 3AM

SONAR

with Steven McGuinness

_______________

3AM – 5AM

LONG LIVE HOUSE

with Graeme Park

_______________

5AM – 7AM

SALTIRE MUSIC MIX

7AM – 8AM

COMMUNITY MATTERS

with Mike Falconer

_______________

8AM – 11AM

SUNDAY BREAKFAST

with David Caldwell

Sponsored by Forth Blinds

_______________

11AM – 1PM

SUNDAY ROAST

with Scott Gillies

Sponsored by C Dryburgh Domestics

_______________

1PM – 2PM

ROCKSCAPE

with Craig Gordon

_______________

2PM – 4PM

AFTERNOON DELIGHTS

with Eric Bateman

________________________

4PM – 5PM

GLAM ROCK

with Ian Scott

_______________

5PM – 7PM

MOUTH MELTDOWN

with Viv Craggs

_______________

7PM – 9PM

NEW UNSIGNED ARTIST SHOW

with Jay Adkins

_______________

9PM – 10PM

CHILL HOUR

with Nita Ewart

_______________

11PM – 7AM

SALTIRE MUSIC MIX